Bananafish Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Swim the Shelves
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Books
Cooking/Cook Books
DVD
Education
Fiction and Literature
Gardening
History
Holidays
Literary Criticism
New Arrivals
Nutrition and Health Science
Pennsylvania Interest
Photography
Political Science
Psychology
Religion/Spirituality
Science
Signed Books
Social Science
Technology
Travel
VHS
Women's Studies

Swim More Shelves Here
 
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Unknown Encyclopedia of Physics, Vol. VI: Elasticity and Plasticity; Handbuch Der Physik, Band VI: Elastizitat Und Plastizitat
Berlin Springer Verlag 1958 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-library with usual library markings, minor shelfwear, and mild foxing along upper page edges. Green cloth boards with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Unknown Of the Heart: Poetry by Adults with Acquired Brain Injury
Kentfield, CA Marin Brain Injury Network 2003 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and lengthy inscription on title page. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Unknown Population Perspectives: Statements by World Leaders
New York United Nations Fund 1984 089714032X / 9780897140324 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Very good copy with ffep removed and minor shelfwear. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Unknown The Poet's Domain : A Slice of Life Volume Twenty
Charlottesville, Virginia Live Wire Press 2003 0967288592 / 9780967288598 Trade Paperback VERY GOOD Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with a hint of shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on Abdbooksellers.com
Unknown on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Unknown on Antiquarius.com
Unknown on Archivescalifornia.com
Unknown on Artsolo.net
Unknown on Bibliotique.us
Unknown on Booksandbirds.com
Unknown on Bookwebpages.com
Unknown on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Unknown on Browniesbooksales.com
Unknown on Cardinalbooks.com
Unknown on Chicagorare.com
Unknown on Colporteurbooks.com
Unknown on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Unknown on Crazy4bookz.com
Unknown on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Unknown on Deepend-collectible-books.com
Unknown on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Unknown on Eurolibros.com
Unknown on Goodwillbooks.com
Unknown on Horsebooksplus.com
Unknown on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Unknown on Jwilbooks.com
Unknown on Kennedyswest.net
Unknown on Leonsbookstore.com
Unknown on Montclairbookcenter.com
Unknown on Nightheronbooks.com
Unknown on Njbonline.com
Unknown on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Unknown on Oceanwavebooks.com
Unknown on Oldprintbooks.com
Unknown on Oldranchbooks.com
Unknown on Resourcebooks.net
Unknown on Riversedgebooks.com
Unknown on Rogercoybooks.com
Unknown on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Unknown on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Unknown on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Unknown on Tenbestbooks.com
Unknown on Theavocadopit.com
Unknown on Thebookbarn.net
Unknown on Twice-toldtales.com
Unknown on Wisestreetbooks.com
Unknown on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Unknown on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Payment, Shipping, & Terms | Book Terminology | Description Terms
www.bananafishbooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bananafishbooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.