|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
902 |
De Saint-Exupery, Antoine Le Petit Prince New York Harcourt, Brace & World 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover Text in French. Very good copy with mild page foxing and faint ink smudge to one page. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear -- protected in Brodart covering. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
Deppe, Gunter (Editor) Chemotherapy of Gynecologic Cancer New York Wiley-Liss 1990 047156687X Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover Very good copy with minor shelfwear, faint foxing along upper page edges, and a few checkmarks in the table of contents. No dust jacket -- as issued. Minor shelfwear and bumping to corners of cover. Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
Desai, Boman Asylum, USA New Delhi, India HarperCollins Publishers 2000 8172234015 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback Very good copy with minor shelfwear and several consecutive pages that have been wrinkled in the production process. Wrinkles do not affect the readability of the text. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
Deseyn, Donna E. Termite Works for His Colony New York Holiday House 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover Barberis, Juan Tight clean copy. Dust jacket with 1" tear on upper edge, 1/4" tear on back lower edge and minor chipping at head of spine. Beautifully protected in Brodart covering. Opens the eyes of children to the world of termites by using easy language. Done in story form, with nature as the plot. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Dickens, Charles Great Expectations Norwalk, CT Easton Press 1979 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Gilt-page edges with mild scratching. Satin ribbon. Red leather boards have a small ding to front lower corner. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
Dickens, Charles David Copperfield Naxos Audio Books 1998 9626341513 Audio CD Very Good Audio CD 4 CDs in very good condition. Some faint surface scratches to disk 1. Jewel case has some scratches and a few small closed cracks. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Dickey, James Deliverance Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Company 1970 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover Book club edition. Very good copy with minor shelfwear and remainder mark. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear -- protected in mylar covering. Price:
16.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Dombach, Mary Zeera Clearlake Park, CA Mallard & Heron Books 2007 0979698901 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback Signed by author with brief personalized inscription on title page. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
Donoso, Ephraim; Gorlin, Richard Angina Pectoris New York Stratton Intercontinental Medical Book Corp 1977 0913258474 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover Very good copy with no previous owner's markings, only pink hue to edges of last ten pages fom where rear board bled - does not effect text. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with mild bumping to corners, minor shelfwear and watermark along edge of back cover. Price:
62.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
Donzel, Catherine The Book of Flowers France Flammarion 1998 2080136550 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 4to Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with chipping to corners and ends of spine and 1" tear to lower rear corner -- protected in Brodart covering. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Dorey, A.P. Advances in Actuators Bristol, UK Inst of Physics Publishing 1995 0750302917 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover Nice clean copy. No dust jacket -- as issued. Glossy boards with minor shelfwear and mild rubbing. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
Du Maurier, Daphne Rebecca Audio Tapes United Kingdom Hodder/Headline Audiobooks 1999 1859986447 Audio Tape Very Good Audio Tape Previously-listened to cassettes in very good, working condition. Plastic case has minor shelfwear. Two cassettes, three hours. Price:
22.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
Duane, Diane Diane Duane's Box of Wizardry San Diego, California Magic Carpet Books 2002 0152045821 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback Three volume set with minor shelfwear. Small tear to first page of third volume. Outer box has minor shelfwear. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
Dubbe, B. Tin En Tinnegieters in Nederland Tijdstroom 1978 9060872088 Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover Very good copy with minor shelfwear and slightly loose binding although all pages are still intact. Dust jacket with tiny tears at ends of spine and corners and 2" chunk missing from upper edge of back cover -- protected in Brodart covering. Text in Dutch. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|