Bananafish Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Swim the Shelves
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Books
Cooking/Cook Books
DVD
Education
Fiction and Literature
Gardening
History
Holidays
Literary Criticism
New Arrivals
Nutrition and Health Science
Pennsylvania Interest
Photography
Political Science
Psychology
Religion/Spirituality
Science
Signed Books
Social Science
Technology
Travel
VHS
Women's Studies

Swim More Shelves Here
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Story of the Weeping Camel DVD
New Line Home Entertainment 2005  DVD Very Good DVD 
Previously-viewed DVD in very good condition. Case has minor shelfwear. No insert.  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 How to Paint on Glass with Pebeo Vitrea 160 VHS
Swanton, VT Teaching Art Ltd. 1998 VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Plastic clamshell case has minor shelfwear.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nuremberg Trials - Full Horror of the Holocaust
Piscataway, New Jersey Alpha Video Distributors, Inc. 1994 6305828105 VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has shelfwear, especially at corners.  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The African American Education DataBook: Three Volume Set
Fairfax, VA Frederick D. Patterson Research 1997  Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 4to 
Three volume set in very good condition. Red glossy covers have minor shelfwear.  
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Nobel Prize Annual for 1994
New York 1994 Hard Cover FINE NEAR FINE 4to - over 9¾'' - 12'' tall 
Book is tight, square and clean, with no creased pages or previous owner's markings. Dust jacket is bright and clean, with no chips or tears, only minor edgewear and mild rubbing. Beautifully protected in Brodart covering.  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ford: The Man & The Machine VHS
Cabin Fever/RHI 1987 6302428637  VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed two volume set in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase with minor shelfwear. Running time, 200 minutes.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 TLC Junkyard Wars: Hot Rods and Hovercraft VHS
Santa Monica, CA Family Home Entertainment 2001  VHS Very Good VHS 
Two video box set in very good condition. Minor shelfwear to cardboard slipcases.  
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pequeno Dicionario Amoroso DVD
Europa Films 2001  DVD Very Good DVD 
DVD in very good condition with minor shelfwear to case. Spanish language.  
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WEEN - LIVE IN CHICAGO (2PC)
New York Sanctuary Records Group 2004  DVD Very Good DVD 
CD/DVD set in very good condition. Case has minor shelfwear and a few scratches to plastic on back.  
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 My Street (Purnell Magic Windows)
Purnell Books 0361067496 Soft Cover NEW 
Brand new in original shrinkwrap. Book folds out to form a street.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Craft: A Handbook of Classroom Ideas and Activities, Intermediate Art Activities, Grades 4-8
Mansfield, Ohio Opportunities for Learning 1990 0867032308  Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and small tear at base of spine.  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James Dean at High Speed VHS
West Long Branch, New Jersey Kultur/White Star 1995 6304448716 VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. Color, 50 minutes.  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Surgery, Subspecialization & Science: a History of Urology at the Cleveland Clinic 1921-2000
Cleveland, OH The Cleveland Clinic Foundation 2000 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild bumping to upper corners and head of spine. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear and mild rubbing.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Best of Discovery Channel Volume 2 DVD Box Set
Discovery Communications 2005  DVD NEW DVD 
Brand new in shrinkwrap.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A Horse of Your Own DVD
Pan Vision 2006  DVD NEW DVD 
Brand new in shrinkwrap. Running time, 75 minutes.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Belly Dancing with Mara III: Advanced Techniques VHS
Scottish Winters Productions, INc. 2000  VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Air Power 4 Video Box Set
CBS Video 1999-11-02 VHS NEW 
Four volume video set in brand new condition. Still in original shrinkwrap. Four tapes are The Nazi War Machine, Allied Victory, Japanese Conquest, and Victory from the Sky.  
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Doo Wop 50, Volume Two VHS
Los Angeles, CA Rhino Home Video 2000 VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase with minor shelfwear.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Animals in the Wild: Ice Fox - Struggle for Survival VHS
Chicago, IL Questar, Inc. VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear, especially at corners. Color, 60 minutes.  
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Tubes: Live at the Greek VHS
Monterey Home Video 1995-04-16 6303019161  VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition in clamshell case. Outer box has some shelfwear and mild crease on left side of box.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The Standard Deviants Video Course Preview presents The Adventurous World of College Algebra - Part 2 VHS
Cerebellum Corporation 1996 VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase with minor shelfwear. Running time, 1 hour, 50 minutes.  
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 King of the Royal Mounted Two Video Box Set
VCI Entertainment 2003 VHS Very Good 
Two video box set in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. B&W, 211 minutes.  
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Natural History of the Chicken VHS
PBS Home Video 2000  VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good condition. Cardboard slipcase with minor shelfwear. Running time, 60 minutes.  
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Theory and Practice of Lithography
Washington United States Government Printing Office Training Series 1964 Hard Cover VERY GOOD No Jacket/As Issued 
Tight and clean, with no bumping to corners or previous owner's markings, only two creased page corners. Pictorial boards.  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 SuperStar Teachers High School Series How to be a Superstar Student VHS Box Set
Springfield, VA The Teaching Company 1997  VHS Very Good VHS 
Two-set video in very good condition. Thin booklet included. Plastic clamshell case has minor shelfwear.  
Price: 38.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 The Philadelphia BIG 5 (La Salle, Temple, St. Joseph's, Pennsylvania, Villanova) VHS
Halcyon Days Productions 1987 VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Clamshell case has minor shelfwear.  
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Disposal of Process Wastes Liquids, Solids, Gases a Symposium Presented at the Achema Meeting, 1964 Frankfurt/Main, Germany
New York Chemical Publishing Company 1968 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with usual library markings and watermark along lower page edges. Blue cloth boards with minor shelfwear and fading along spine.  
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Billy Blanks - Cardio Bootcamp Live DVD
New York Goodtimes 2004 DVD NEW 
2004 release. Brand new in shrinkwrap.  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Hail Caesar: Julius VHS
New York A&E Home Video 1997  VHS NEW VHS 
Brand new in shrinkwrap. Color, 50 minutes.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Ohh Nooo!!! Mr. Bill Classics DVD
Troy, MI Anchor Bay Entertainment 2000 6305840121  DVD Very Good DVD 
Previously-viewed DVD in very good condition. Plastic case has minor shelfwear.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Greatest Detectives (12 Hours of Programing)
Radio Spirits 2003-02 1570195374 Audio CD Very Good 
Type: Audio CD Complete set of 12 CDS. Minor wear to box. Twelve classic radio whodunits. 12 hours.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Something About Oakland VHS
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania WQED Pittsburgh 2000 VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear.  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Five Mile Creek Vol. 15 VHS
Burbank, CA Walt Disney Home Video 1987-01-27 6300276724  VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. Color, 95 minutes.  
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Chakus VHS
Richard, VA Burke Productions VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. 30 minutes. Nanchaku instruction and demonstration.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Classic Australian Paintings
South Yarra, Victoria Currey O'Neil 1983 0859022331 Hard Cover VERY GOOD VERY GOOD 4to 
Very good copy with minor rubbing to corners. Dust jacket with minor edgewear and rubbing.  
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Samuel Cabot Inc.
Newburyport, MA Memoirs Unlimited Inc. 2001 1889833215 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo oblong 
Very good copy. Dust jacket with small crease along upper edge, minor edgewear and rubbing.  
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 OCR GCSE Story Collection
United Kingdom Heinemann 2002 0435150952  Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear.  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
Touchstone Pictures 1997  Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with brief inscription on inside front cover and minor shelfwear. Pictorial wraps with minor shelfwear and faint scratch to front cover. Final draft screenplay for your consideration.  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Miramar's Imaginit VHS
Seattle, WA Miramar Productions 1996  VHS NEW VHS 
Brand new in shrinkwrap. Running time, 35 minutes.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Our All-Time Favorites: Japanese-Style Painting Masterworks of the Showa Period
The Asahi Shimbun 1989 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good copy with mild staining along upper page edges. Pictorial blue wraps have minor shelfwear and mild rubbing. Artwork throughout. Text in Japanese.  
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Mathematics For Lovers - Mandelbrot Sets and Julia Sets VHS
Ithaca, New York Art Matrix 1990 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear, especially at corners. Running time, 120 minutes.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Syd Field's Screenwriting Workshop VHS
Final Draft 2000  VHS Very Good VHS 
ONLY ONE VIDEO. Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Animals in the Wild: Tiger - The Jungle Ruler VHS
Chicago, IL Questar, Inc. 1997 VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. Color, 60 minutes.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Gymnastic Circuses-Dance Festivals-Athletic Exhibitions: West Chester University, 1871-1991
West Chester, Pennsylvania R L Sturzebecker 1993 096004664X  Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 4to 
Signed by author with personalized inscription to West Chester alumnus, Darryl L. Kuhns. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. No dust jacket. Pictorial cover with shelfwear including mild rubbing. The chronological account of all the shows presented by the Physical Training Department, documented with the actual programs, newspaper and periodical reports exactly as written at the time.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Five Mile Creek, Vol. 13 VHS
Burbank, CA Walt Disney Home Video 1998-12-08  VHS NEW VHS 
Brand new in shrinkwrap. Color, 95 minutes.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Street Sharks - Shark Quest
Burbank, CA Buena Vista Home Entertainment 1995 6303929702 VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has shelfwear.  
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 The Mill on the Floss VHS
Troy, Michigan Anchor Bay Entertainment 1997 0764001124 VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear.  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Battle Circus VHS
Culver City, CA MGM/UA Home Video 1992 6302375797  VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard sleeve has minor shelfwear. B&W. 1 hour, 30 minutes.  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 World's Greatest Train Ride Videos: Germany
New York Publishers Choice Video 1997 VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Plastic clamshell case has minor shelfwear. Running time, 48 minutes.  
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Marine Raiders VHS
Turner Entertainment Co. 1990 6301696719  VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase with minor shelfwear. B&W, 90 minutes.  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 David Dikeman's Command Performance Dog Training System - Vol. 1 & 2
Dikeman 1995  VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed two video set in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcases have minor shelfwear and previous owner's address label affixed to front of both.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 He Walked By Night VHS
Piscataway, New Jersey Alpha Video Distributors, Inc. 1996 6304239351 VHS Very Good 
1996 Alpha Video. Prevously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. B&W, 80 minutes.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Blackhawk 2 Video Box Set
Culver City, CA Columbia Tristar 1997 6304459688 VHS Very Good 
Two-video box set in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear and small tear along rear lower edge. B&W, 242 minutes.  
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Golden Earrings VHS
Universal City, CA MCA Home Video 1993 6302888247  VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. B&W. 1 hour, 35 minutes.  
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 War Arrow VHS
Universal City, CA Universal Studios 1995 6303336345 VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has a hint of shelfwear. Color. 1 hour, 19 minutes.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Bug City : Butterflies & Moths VHS
Wynnewood, PA Schlessinger Media 1998 1572251190 VHS VERY GOOD 
Previously-viewed video in very good condition. Overall shelfwear to cardboard case. Includes teacher's guide. Hosted by Christina Ricci.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Malerei, Bildhauerei, Design ((Painting, Sculpture, Design): Austrian Art of the Twentieth Century
Galerie Bei Der Albertina 2004 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear to decorative glossy boards. Text in German and English.  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 It Started With Eve
Universal City, CA Universal Studios 1994 6303328199 VHS Very Good 
Video in very good working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. Black and white movie. 1 hour, 32 minutes.  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Steve Taylor - I Predict 1990 - The Video Album
Myrrh 1988  VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has shelfwear.  
Price: 22.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 My So-Called Life (Box Set 2) VHS
New York BMG Video 1999 6305292078  VHS Very Good VHS 
Three video box set in very good working condition. Outer box has minor shelfwear.  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 The Nursing Clinics of North America: Cardiac Care [Volume 13, Number 3] September 1978
Philadelphia W.B. Saunders Company 1978 Hard Cover Good No Jacket/As Issued 
Minor shelfwear along edges of boards, mild bumping of corners, soiling on boards, and minimal underlining & highlighting.  
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Love's Enduring Promise VHS
Beverly Hills, CA Twentieth Century Fox 2004  VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard sleeve has minor shelfwear.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Eyewitness - Insect VHS
DK Vision 1994 6303893449 VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Lange Lieb'ich Dich Schon Heidelberg
Braus 1986 3921524822 Soft Cover Very Good 
Text in German. Softcover. Tight clean copy with mild shelfwear.  
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Pennsylvania Rules of Court State 2004
Thomson 2004 0314110380 Soft Cover Good 
Ex-library wth usual library markings and minor shelfwear.  
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Connective Tissue and Ageing: Proceedings of the Workshop Conference Hoechst, Schloss Reisenburg, 21-22 April, 1972
New York Excerpta Medica 1973 9021991837 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library copy with usual library markings and shelfwear. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with minor shelfwear.  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 The Intelligent Emotions: Great Teachers Series VHS Set
Brenzel Publishing, Inc. 1994 VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed two video set in very good, working condition. Plastic clamshell case has minor shelfwear.  
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Foundations of Casualty Actuarial Science
Arlington, Virginia Casualty Actuarial Society 1996 096247620X  Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Third edition. Very good copy with minor shelfwear and name written on front pastedown. Maroon boards with minor shelfwear.  
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Cougar: Ghost of the Rockies VHS
Stamford, Connecticut ABC/Kane Productions 1993 6302779081 VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has overall shelfwear especially at corners and along upper edge. Color, 50 minutes.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Unconquered VHS
Universal City, CA MCA Universal Home Video 1995 VHS NEW 
Brand new in original shrinkwrap. Color, 2 hours, 27 minutes.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Ordo Equitum Solis in Russia VHS
Garden Grove, CA Projekt 1995 VHS Very Good 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Plastic clamshell case has minor shelfwear and mild peeling to two corners.  
Price: 79.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Lizzie and the Baby: The Childbirth for Children Video
Boulder, CO Injoy Videos 1994 6304122608 VHS Good 
Former library rental copy in good, working condition. Clamshell case has shelfwear and peeling to rear upper corner. Color, 19 minutes.  
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Starting and Managing Your Own Business in New Jersey : Fourth Edition
Newark, NJ SCORE - Service Corps of Retired Executives 1995 Soft Cover VERY GOOD 
Fourth Edition. Very good copy with overall shelfwear.  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Associated Alumnae and Alumni of the Sacred Heart
White Plains, New York Bernard C. Harris Publishing 2000 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. No dust jacket -- as issued. Red leatherette boards with gilt lettering. Bumping to upper front corner of cover.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Kathe Kruse. 100 Years to Believe Hardly
Germany Heel 2005 3898804313  Hard Cover VERY GOOD VERY GOOD Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear to dust jacket -- protected in Brodart covering. Text in German. Actual title of book reads Kathe Kruse. 100 Jahre, kaum zu glauben. Lovely photos of her dolls throughout.  
Price: 65.00 USD