Bananafish Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 De Oliveira, Marta Kohl Literacy in Human Development
Stamford, Connecticut Ablex Publishing 1998 1567503675 Trade Paperback Fine Trade Paperback 
Tight clean copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 De Saint-Exupery, Antoine Le Petit Prince
New York Harcourt, Brace & World 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Text in French. Very good copy with mild page foxing and faint ink smudge to one page. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear -- protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 De Vonyar, Jill;Kendall, Richard Degas and the Art of Japan
Reading, PA Reading Public Museum 2007 0300126336 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild peeling to base of spine. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Dear, John Disarming the Heart: Toward a Vow of Nonviolence
Scottdale, Pennsylvania Herald Press 1993 0836136527 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 Death, Sarah (editor); Forsas-Scott, Helena (editor) A Century of Swedish Narrative : Essays in Honour of Karin Petherick
Norwich, UK Norvik Press 1994 1870041275 Hard Cover VERY GOOD VERY GOOD Hard Cover 
Tight clean copy with minor shelfwear to dust jacket. Protected in Brodart covering. Review slip laid-in. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Decourten, Frank Shadows of Time; the Geology of Bryce Canyon National Park
Bryce Canyon, UT The Bryce Canyon Natural History Association 1994 1882054067 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild crease along lower edge of front cover. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Decourten, Frank The Broken Land: Adventures in Great Basin Geology
Salt Lake City, UT Univ of Utah Press 2003 0874807506 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Green cloth boards with minor shelfwear and bumping to corners. 
Price: 88.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
908 Deforges, Regine Le Diable En Rit Encore
Paris Ramsay 1985 2859564144 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with shelfwear, page yellowing, and small chip and creasing to ffep. Text in French. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Dejnozka, Edward L. Educational Administration Glossary
Westport, CT Greenwood Press 1983 0313233012 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-library with usual library markings, mild foxing along upper page edges and minor shelfwear to red cloth boards. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Dekoven, Marianne Utopia Limited: The Sixties and the Emergence of the Postmodern
Durham, North Carolina Duke Univ Press 2004 0822332809 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Black cloth boards with bumping to lower corners. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Delbruck, Hans Warfare in Antiquity Four Volume Set
Lincoln, NE University of Nebraska Press 1990 0803265840 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Four volume PAPERBACK set in very good condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Delong, Thomas A. Stars In Our Eyes: Luminaries of Stage and Screen At Home in Westport and Weston, Connecticut in the 20th Century
Westport, CT Westport Historical Society 1999 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 35.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Delph, John;Delph, Shirley Factory Decoys of Mason, Stevens, Dodge and Peterson
Atglen, Pennsylvania Schiffer Pub Ltd 1980 0916838331 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with chipping to corners and ends of spine -- protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Demopoulos, Ted What No One Ever Tells You about... Blogging and Podcasting : Real-Life Advice from 101 People Who Successfully Leverage the Power of the Blogosphere
Chicago, IL Kaplan Publishing 2007 1419584359 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
915 Demuth, Charles; Kellner, Bruce Letters of Charles Demuth, American Artist, 1883-1935
Philadelphia Temple University Press 2000 1566397804 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Maroon boards with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Denenberg, R. V.;Braverman, Mark;Denenberg, Richard V. The Violence-Prone Workplace: A New Approach to Dealing With Hostile, Threatening, and Uncivil Behavior
Ithaca, New York ILR Press 2001 0801487358 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Denis, Stephane Capitaine Troy: Une Enfance Au Temps Du General Recit
Fayard 2002 2213613222 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Text in French. 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Denton, Daniel A Brief Description of New-York: Formerly Called New-Netherlands
Westvaco Corporation 1973 Hard Cover Very Good Slipcase - Very good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear to black cloth boards. Illustrated slipcase with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 Deppe, Gunter (Editor) Chemotherapy of Gynecologic Cancer
New York Wiley-Liss 1990 047156687X Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear, faint foxing along upper page edges, and a few checkmarks in the table of contents. No dust jacket -- as issued. Minor shelfwear and bumping to corners of cover. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Derbyshire, Robert Cushing Medical Licensure and Discipline in the United States
Baltimore, Maryland Johns Hopkins Press 1969 0801810825 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with name on ffep and minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Derr, Bob Burke's Tour
Denver, CO Outskirts Press 2007 1598009060 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Derrida, Jacques Counterpath: Traveling with Jacques Derrida
Stanford, CA Stanford Univ Press 2004 0804740410 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 Desai, Boman Asylum, USA
New Delhi, India HarperCollins Publishers 2000 8172234015 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and several consecutive pages that have been wrinkled in the production process. Wrinkles do not affect the readability of the text. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 Desai, Ketan Germs of War
GreatUNpublished 2001 1588986268 Trade Paperback AS NEW Trade Paperback 
Unread copy with mild shelfwear. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
925 Deseyn, Donna E. Termite Works for His Colony
New York Holiday House 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover Barberis, Juan 
Tight clean copy. Dust jacket with 1" tear on upper edge, 1/4" tear on back lower edge and minor chipping at head of spine. Beautifully protected in Brodart covering. Opens the eyes of children to the world of termites by using easy language. Done in story form, with nature as the plot. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
926 Desnuelle, P. (Editor) Structure-Function Relationships of Proteolytic Enzymes
New York Academic Press 1970 8716001184 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
US Edition. Ex-library copy with usual library markings. Pocket in back removed. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with shelfwear. 
Price: 34.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Dessart, Michel A. (Editor) Capacity Building, Governance and Economic Reform in Africa
Washington, D.C. Intl Monetary Fund 2001 1589060725 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Detroit Institute of Fine Arts Van Gogh Face to Face: The Portraits
Thames& Hudson 2000 0895581531 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and faint indentation to a few pages from paperclip. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Detwiler, Donald S.; Detwiler, Ilse E. West Germany: The Federal Republic of Germany
Santa Barbara, California Clio Press 1987 1851090177 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-library copy with usual library markings and minor shelfwear. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Detwiler, Fritz Standing on the Premises of God: The Christian Right's Fight to Redefine America's Public Schools
New York New York Univ Press 1999 0814719147 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear to dust jacket. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 DeVore, Jennifer Susannah Savannah of Williamsburg: The Trials of Blackbeard and His Pirates, Virginia 1718
Williamsburg, VA Kramerica International Media, LLC 2006 1427609764 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback Signed by Author
Signed by Author Signed by author with personalized inscription on title page. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 DeVorkin, David H. The American Astronomical Society's First Century
Washington, DC American Institute of Physics 1999 1563966832 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 4to 
Tight, clean copy. Glossy boards with hint of shelfwear. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Dewalt, Mark W. Amish Education in the United States and Canada
Lanham, Maryland Rowman & Littlefield 2006 157886447X Trade Paperback Good Trade Paperback 
Good copy with name on title page, underlining to a few pages, and creasing along front cover near spine. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Dewitt, Helen The Last Samurai
New York Miramax Books 2000 0786866683 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
First edition/First printing. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Dewitt, John Coaching Girl's Soccer: From the How-To's of the Game to Practical Real-World Advice, Your Definitive Guide to Successfully Coaching Girls
New York Three Rivers Press 2001 0761532498 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
936 Dhami, Narinder Bollywood Babes
New York Listening Library 2005 1400099374 Audio Tape NEW Audio Tape 
Brand new -- still in original shrinkwrap. Unabridged. 3 cassettes. 4 hours, 56 minutes. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Dickens, Charles Great Expectations
Norwalk, CT Easton Press 1979 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Gilt-page edges with mild scratching. Satin ribbon. Red leather boards have a small ding to front lower corner. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Dickens, Charles David Copperfield
Naxos Audio Books 1998 9626341513 Audio CD Very Good Audio CD 
4 CDs in very good condition. Some faint surface scratches to disk 1. Jewel case has some scratches and a few small closed cracks. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Dickey, James Deliverance
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Company 1970 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Book club edition. Very good copy with minor shelfwear and remainder mark. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear -- protected in mylar covering. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
940 Dickinson, William R. (Editor) Tectonics and Sedimentation
Tulsa, OK Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists 1974 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-library with usual library markings. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with minor shelfwear and slice down middle of back cover. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Dietz, Mary L. Killing for Profit : The Social Organization of Felony Homicide
Chicago Nelson Hall 1983 0830410082 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear and mild chipping to corners and head of spine -- protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Dimock, Marshall E. Law and Dynamic Administration
Westport, Connecticut Praeger 1980 003057367X Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Signed by author with brief inscription on ffep. Very good copy with minor shelfwear to black boards. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Dirks, Ray In God's Image: A Global Anabaptist Family
Scottdale, Pennsylvania Herald Press 2003 0836192729 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 4to oblong 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and 1" tear along lower edge of half-title page. Pictorial cover with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
944 Dix, Beau and Mark Scott The Chronicles of Krystonia
Mildonian Ltd. 1991 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and peeling to ffep from where label was removed. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear and mild rubbing. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Dobbs, Michael; Karol, K. S.; Trevisan, Dessa Poland Solidarity Walesa
New York McGraw-Hill 1981 0070066817 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Dockery, Gary L.; Butterworth, Roger; Dockery, Gary Color Atlas and Text of Forefoot Surgery
St. Louis, MO Mosby Year Book 1992 0815113870 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and bumping to upper corners of pictorial boards. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Dodman, Dr. Nicholas H. Best Behavior: Unleashing Your Dogs's Instinct to Obey
Greenwich, CT Belvoir Publications 2000 1879620650 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
2000 printing. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Doherty, Edith J. S.; Evans, Louise C. Crustal Encounter
East Windsor Hill, Connecticut Synergetics 1988 0945984499 Spiral Very Good Spiral 
Signed by author with brief personalized inscription on title page. Spiral bound with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Dolotin, V.;Morozov, A. The Universal Mandelbrot Set: Beginning of the Story
Hackensack, New Jersey, U.S.A. World Scientific Pub Co Inc 2006 9812568379 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Domagalski, John J. Lost at Guadalcanal : The Final Battles of the Astoria and Chicago as Described by Survivors and in Official Reports
Jefferson, North Carolina McFarland & Company, Inc. 2010 0786458976 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 35.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Dombach, Mary Zeera
Clearlake Park, CA Mallard & Heron Books 2007 0979698901 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Signed by author with brief personalized inscription on title page. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Domenico, Roy P. (Editor) Encyclopedia of Modern Christian Politics
Westport, CT Greenwood Press 2006 0313323623 Hard Cover NEW No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Brand new two volume set in original shrinkwrap. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Domer, Floyd R. Animal Experiments in Pharmacological Analysis
Springfield, IL Charles C. Thomas Publisher 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear -- protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Don, Monty The Sensuous Garden
United Kingdom Conran Octopus 2001 1840911999 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Donat, Alexander The Holocaust Kingdom: A Memoir
Washington, D.C. Holocaust Pubns 1999 0896041603 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with shelfwear. 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Donley, Edward The Cantrells and the Donleys in America
Allentown, PA n/a 1998 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with mild creasing to inside flaps. Attached pullout family tree included in back of book. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Donnelly, Ruah The Adventurous Gardener: Where to Buy the Best Plants in New England
Jaffrey, NH Horticultural ess 2000 0967730317 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Donoghue, Emma Poems Between Women: Four Centuries of Love, Romantic Friendship, and Desire
New York Columbia Univ Press 1997 0231109253 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
959 Donoso, Ephraim; Gorlin, Richard Angina Pectoris
New York Stratton Intercontinental Medical Book Corp 1977 0913258474 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Very good copy with no previous owner's markings, only pink hue to edges of last ten pages fom where rear board bled - does not effect text. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with mild bumping to corners, minor shelfwear and watermark along edge of back cover. 
Price: 62.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Donzel, Catherine The Book of Flowers
France Flammarion 1998 2080136550 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with chipping to corners and ends of spine and 1" tear to lower rear corner -- protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
961 Dorey, A.P. Advances in Actuators
Bristol, UK Inst of Physics Publishing 1995 0750302917 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Nice clean copy. No dust jacket -- as issued. Glossy boards with minor shelfwear and mild rubbing. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Dorfles, Gillo Kitsch : An Anthology of Bad Taste
London Studio Vista 1973 0289704197 Soft Cover Good Soft Cover 
Good copy with minor shelfwear, page soiling, and creasing along spine. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Dorfman, Ronald F.; Berard, Costan W. Malignant Lymphoma
Baltimore, Maryland Williams & Wilkins 1987 0683006010 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Former pathology department copy with name on front pastedown and minor shelfwear. Blue cloth boards with minor shelfwear and masking tape label near base of spine. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 Dorrbecker, Detlef W. Konvention Und Innovation: Eigenes Und Entliehenes in Der Bildform Bei William Blake Und in Der Britischen Kunst Seiner Zeit
Germany Wasmuth 1992 3929392003 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Green cloth boards with mild bumping to rear lower corner and a hint of fading along front upper edge. Black and white illustrations. Text in German. 
Price: 2607.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Doug Radcliffe Halo: Evolutions
San Francisco Sybex Inc 2003 0782142362 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 Dougherty, James E. The Bishops and Nuclear Weapons: The Catholic Pastoral Letter on War and Peace
Hamden, CT Archon Books 1984 0208020519 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-library with usual library markings. No dust jacket. Purple cloth boards with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Douglas, Susan; Michaels, Meredith W. The Mommy Myth: The Idealization Of Motherhood And How It Has Undermined All Women
New York Free Press 2004 0743259998 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Dowling, M.D., Scott (Editor) Child and Adolescent Analysis: Its Significance for Clinical Work With Adults (Workshop Series of the American Psychoanalytic Association)
Madison, CT International Universities Press 1990 082360750X Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with several small tears and chipping to corners and ends of spine -- protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Downey, Dennis B. We Sing to Thee: A History of Millersville University
Millersville, PA Millersville University of Pennsylvania 2004 0975934015 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Good copy with minimal markings, address label on half-title page, and minor shelfwear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Dowrick, Stephanie Forgiveness and Other Acts of Love
New York W W Norton & Company 1998 0393318206 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and a few dogeared page corners. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Doyel, Gregg Coach K: Building the Duke Dynasty: The Story of Mike Krzyzewski and the Winning Tradition at Duke University
Lenexa, Kansas Addax Pub Group Inc 1999 1886110867 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Dozza, William Trattori Testacalda Italiani
Milan, Italy Giorgio Nada Editore 2000 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Text in Italian. 
Price: 72.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Drabkin, Artem; Sheremet, Oleg T-34 in Action
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania Stackpole Books 2008 0811734838 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Drake, Samuel Adams The Pine Tree Coast
Bowie, MD Heritage Books 1988 1556131356 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Facsimile reprint. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Draper, Theodore The Roots of American Communism
New York The Viking Press 1957 0670607932 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and small amount of soiling along lower page edges. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
976 Drege, Jean-Pierre Marco Polo et la Route de la soie
Gallimard 1989 2070530760 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Text in French. Solid clean copy with mild shelfwear. 
Price: 16.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Dregni, Eric Weird Minnesota : Your Travel Guide to Minnesota's Local Legends and Best Kept Secrets
New York Sterling Publishing 2006 1402739087 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Drexler, Arthur Architecture of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, 1963-1973
New York Architectural Book Publishing, Co. 1974 0803800142 Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with tearing to corners and ends of spine, and some peeling to plastic covering -- protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Dros, Imme; Geelen, Harrie Morgen gehe ich nach China
München, Germany Middelhauve Verlags-GmbH 1998 3787695354 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with mild bumping to corners and ends of spine of glossy pictorial cover. Text in German. 
Price: 51.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Druce, Arden Chalk Talk Stories
Metuchen, New Jersey Scarecrow Press 1993 0810827816 Soft Cover Good Soft Cover 
Good copy with minimal markings and minor shelfwear. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Dructor, Robert M. Guide to Genealogical Sources at the Pennsylvania State Archives
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Historical & Museum Commission 1998 0892710772 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Du Maurier, Daphne Rebecca Audio Tapes
United Kingdom Hodder/Headline Audiobooks 1999 1859986447 Audio Tape Very Good Audio Tape 
Previously-listened to cassettes in very good, working condition. Plastic case has minor shelfwear. Two cassettes, three hours. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Duane, Diane Diane Duane's Box of Wizardry
San Diego, California Magic Carpet Books 2002 0152045821 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Three volume set with minor shelfwear. Small tear to first page of third volume. Outer box has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Dubbe, B. Tin En Tinnegieters in Nederland
Tijdstroom 1978 9060872088 Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and slightly loose binding although all pages are still intact. Dust jacket with tiny tears at ends of spine and corners and 2" chunk missing from upper edge of back cover -- protected in Brodart covering. Text in Dutch. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
985 Dubelle, Stanley T. Student Self-Discipline : Helping Students Behave Responsibly
Rockport, MA Proactive Publications 1995 1885432011 Hard Cover Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Nice clean copy with previous owner's stamp on front and rear pastedowns and pencil hole pressed through spine that goes into binding of pages - all pages remain intact. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
986 Dublin, Arthur B. M.D. Outpatient Invasive Radiologic Procedures: Diagnostic and Therapeutic
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. W B Saunders Company 1989 0721615325 Hard Cover Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with only several creased page corners and minor shelfwear to cover. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Ducey, Michael H. Sunday Morning: Aspects of Urban Ritual
New York Free Press 1977 0029076404 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-library with usual library markings. Maroon cloth boards with minor shelfwear and mild bumping to corners. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Duchossoir, A. R. Gibson Electrics: The Classic Years
Milwaukee, Wisconsin Hal Leonard Corporation 1994 0793531241 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Dueck, Murray If This Were a Dream, What Would It Mean? : Discovering the Spiritual Meaning Behind Everyday Events
Aldergrove, BC, Canada Fresh Wind Press 2006 097335867X Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with name on first page and minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Duffield, Wendell Yucca Mountain Dirty Bomb
Bloomington, Indiana Iuniverse Inc 2007 059544203X Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Signed by author on title page. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Duffy, Jean H. Using French Vocabulary
New York Cambridge Univ Press 1999 0521578515 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Dunn, Stephen New & Selected Poems 1974-1994
New York W W Norton & Company 1995 039331300X Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild bumping and small tear at base of spine. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Dunn, Walter S., Jr. Stalin's Keys to Victory : The Rebirth of the Red Army
Westport, CT Praeger 2006 0275990672 Hard Cover NEW NEW Hard Cover 
Brand new and unread. 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Dunn-Wilson, David A Mirror for the Church: Preaching in the First Five Centuries
Grand Rapids, Michigan Eerdmans Pub Co 2005 0802828663 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
995 Dunnan, D. Stuart From the Pulpit of Saint James School: Collected Thoughts of a Priest Headmaster
Canton, Massachusetts Watson Publishing 2002 0881353701 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback Signed by author with inscription.
Signed by author with inscription. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Dunnigan, Brian L. British Army at MacKinac Island, 1812-1815
Mackinaw City, Michigan Mackinac State Historic Parks 1992 091187240X Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild rubbing to cover. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Dunnigan, Brian L. Kings Men at MacKinac: The British Garrisons 1780 1796/Reports in MacKinac History and Archaeology Series Number Three
Detroit, MI Mackinac State Historic Parks 1993 0911872191 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild wrinkling to cover. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Dunning, John S. South American Land Birds: A Photographic Aid to Identification
Newtown Square, PA Harrowood Books 1982 0915180227 Trade Paperback Good Trade Paperback 
Good reading copy with minor shelfwear, mild page soiling, and peeling to 1 1/2" at base of spine. Half-title page is starting to come loose at both ends. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
999 Dupaul, George J.; Stoner, Gary Assessing ADHD in the Schools VHS
New York Guilford Publications 1998 1572304146 VHS NEW VHS 
Brand new in original shrinkwrap. 39 minute video is accompanied by thin manual. Depicts assessment as a collaborative, problem-solving process that is inextricably linked to the planning of individualized interventions. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Durant, Judith (Editor) One-skein Wonders: 101 Yarn-shop Favorites
North Adams, Massachusetts Storey Books 2006 1580176453 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  

www.bananafishbooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bananafishbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie