Bananafish Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Swim the Shelves
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Books
Cooking/Cook Books
DVD
Education
Fiction and Literature
Gardening
History
Holidays
Literary Criticism
New Arrivals
Nutrition and Health Science
Pennsylvania Interest
Photography
Political Science
Psychology
Religion/Spirituality
Science
Signed Books
Social Science
Technology
Travel
VHS
Women's Studies

Swim More Shelves Here
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 How to Paint on Glass with Pebeo Vitrea 160 VHS
Swanton, VT Teaching Art Ltd. 1998 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Plastic clamshell case has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The African American Education DataBook: Three Volume Set
Fairfax, VA Frederick D. Patterson Research 1997 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 4to 
Three volume set in very good condition. Red glossy covers have minor shelfwear. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 The Nobel Prize Annual for 1994
New York 1994 Hard Cover FINE NEAR FINE Hard Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Book is tight, square and clean, with no creased pages or previous owner's markings. Dust jacket is bright and clean, with no chips or tears, only minor edgewear and mild rubbing. Beautifully protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ford: The Man & The Machine VHS
Cabin Fever/RHI 1987 6302428637 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed two volume set in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase with minor shelfwear. Running time, 200 minutes. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 TLC Junkyard Wars: Hot Rods and Hovercraft VHS
Santa Monica, CA Family Home Entertainment 2001 VHS Very Good VHS 
Two video box set in very good condition. Minor shelfwear to cardboard slipcases. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Craft: A Handbook of Classroom Ideas and Activities, Intermediate Art Activities, Grades 4-8
Mansfield, Ohio Opportunities for Learning 1990 0867032308 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and small tear at base of spine. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Surgery, Subspecialization & Science: a History of Urology at the Cleveland Clinic 1921-2000
Cleveland, OH The Cleveland Clinic Foundation 2000 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild bumping to upper corners and head of spine. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear and mild rubbing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Air Power 4 Video Box Set
CBS Video 1999-11-02 VHS NEW VHS 
Four volume video set in brand new condition. Still in original shrinkwrap. Four tapes are The Nazi War Machine, Allied Victory, Japanese Conquest, and Victory from the Sky. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doo Wop 50, Volume Two VHS
Los Angeles, CA Rhino Home Video 2000 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Animals in the Wild: Ice Fox - Struggle for Survival VHS
Chicago, IL Questar, Inc. VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear, especially at corners. Color, 60 minutes. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Standard Deviants Video Course Preview presents The Adventurous World of College Algebra - Part 2 VHS
Cerebellum Corporation 1996 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase with minor shelfwear. Running time, 1 hour, 50 minutes. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Theory and Practice of Lithography
Washington United States Government Printing Office Training Series 1964 Hard Cover VERY GOOD No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Tight and clean, with no bumping to corners or previous owner's markings, only two creased page corners. Pictorial boards. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Prime Time: Factors and Multiple: Teacher's Guide: Connected Mathematics
Glenview, IL Prentice Hall 2002 0130530921 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Designed for Grade 6. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SuperStar Teachers High School Series How to be a Superstar Student VHS Box Set
Springfield, VA The Teaching Company 1997 VHS Very Good VHS 
Two-set video in very good condition. Thin booklet included. Plastic clamshell case has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 24.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Disposal of Process Wastes Liquids, Solids, Gases a Symposium Presented at the Achema Meeting, 1964 Frankfurt/Main, Germany
New York Chemical Publishing Company 1968 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-library with usual library markings and watermark along lower page edges. Blue cloth boards with minor shelfwear and fading along spine. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Billy Blanks - Cardio Bootcamp Live DVD
New York Goodtimes 2004 DVD NEW DVD 
2004 release. Brand new in shrinkwrap. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Greatest Detectives (12 Hours of Programing)
Radio Spirits 2003-02 1570195374 Audio CD Very Good Audio CD 
Type: Audio CD Complete set of 12 CDS. Minor wear to box. Twelve classic radio whodunits. 12 hours. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Something About Oakland VHS
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania WQED Pittsburgh 2000 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Chakus VHS
Richard, VA Burke Productions VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. 30 minutes. Nanchaku instruction and demonstration. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Samuel Cabot Inc.
Newburyport, MA Memoirs Unlimited Inc. 2001 1889833215 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 8vo oblong 
Very good copy. Dust jacket with small crease along upper edge, minor edgewear and rubbing. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
Touchstone Pictures 1997 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with brief inscription on inside front cover and minor shelfwear. Pictorial wraps with minor shelfwear and faint scratch to front cover. Final draft screenplay for your consideration. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Miramar's Imaginit VHS
Seattle, WA Miramar Productions 1996 VHS NEW VHS 
Brand new in shrinkwrap. Running time, 35 minutes. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Our All-Time Favorites: Japanese-Style Painting Masterworks of the Showa Period
The Asahi Shimbun 1989 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with mild staining along upper page edges. Pictorial blue wraps have minor shelfwear and mild rubbing. Artwork throughout. Text in Japanese. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Mathematics For Lovers - Mandelbrot Sets and Julia Sets VHS
Ithaca, New York Art Matrix 1990 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear, especially at corners. Running time, 120 minutes. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Animals in the Wild: Tiger - The Jungle Ruler VHS
Chicago, IL Questar, Inc. 1997 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. Color, 60 minutes. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Gymnastic Circuses-Dance Festivals-Athletic Exhibitions: West Chester University, 1871-1991
West Chester, Pennsylvania R L Sturzebecker 1993 096004664X Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 4to 
Signed by author with personalized inscription to West Chester alumnus, Darryl L. Kuhns. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. No dust jacket. Pictorial cover with shelfwear including mild rubbing. The chronological account of all the shows presented by the Physical Training Department, documented with the actual programs, newspaper and periodical reports exactly as written at the time. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The Mill on the Floss VHS
Troy, Michigan Anchor Bay Entertainment 1997 0764001124 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 World's Greatest Train Ride Videos: Germany
New York Publishers Choice Video 1997 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Plastic clamshell case has minor shelfwear. Running time, 48 minutes. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 He Walked By Night VHS
Piscataway, New Jersey Alpha Video Distributors, Inc. 1996 6304239351 VHS Very Good VHS 
1996 Alpha Video. Prevously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. B&W, 80 minutes. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Malerei, Bildhauerei, Design ((Painting, Sculpture, Design): Austrian Art of the Twentieth Century
Galerie Bei Der Albertina 2004 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear to decorative glossy boards. Text in German and English. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 The Nursing Clinics of North America: Cardiac Care [Volume 13, Number 3] September 1978
Philadelphia W.B. Saunders Company 1978 Hard Cover Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Minor shelfwear along edges of boards, mild bumping of corners, soiling on boards, and minimal underlining & highlighting. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Love's Enduring Promise VHS
Beverly Hills, CA Twentieth Century Fox 2004 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard sleeve has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Eyewitness - Insect VHS
DK Vision 1994 6303893449 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Lange Lieb'ich Dich Schon Heidelberg
Braus 1986 3921524822 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Text in German. Softcover. Tight clean copy with mild shelfwear. 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Connective Tissue and Ageing: Proceedings of the Workshop Conference Hoechst, Schloss Reisenburg, 21-22 April, 1972
New York Excerpta Medica 1973 9021991837 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-library copy with usual library markings and shelfwear. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Intelligent Emotions: Great Teachers Series VHS Set
Brenzel Publishing, Inc. 1994 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed two video set in very good, working condition. Plastic clamshell case has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Analysis of the Test Methods for High Modulus Fibers and Composites/STP 521
Baltimore, MD ASTM 1973 0803107013 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-library with usual library markings and shelfwear to blue cloth boards. 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Unconquered VHS
Universal City, CA MCA Universal Home Video 1995 VHS NEW VHS 
Brand new in original shrinkwrap. Color, 2 hours, 27 minutes. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Russia's War - Blood Upon the Snow 5 Volume VHS Box Set
Burbank, CA PBS Home Video 1995 6304547188 VHS Very Good VHS 
Five video box set in very good condition. Outer box has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Ordo Equitum Solis in Russia VHS
Garden Grove, CA Projekt 1995 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Plastic clamshell case has minor shelfwear and mild peeling to two corners. 
Price: 79.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Love on the Run DVD
New York Fox Lorber Home Video 1999 DVD NEW DVD 
Brand new in shrinkwrap. Wrap is torn along top. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Associated Alumnae and Alumni of the Sacred Heart
White Plains, New York Bernard C. Harris Publishing 2000 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. No dust jacket -- as issued. Red leatherette boards with gilt lettering. Bumping to upper front corner of cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Teaching Company -- How to Listen to and Understand Great Music -- Cassette Set
The Teaching Company 1998 Audio Tape Very Good Audio Tape 
Complete set of 24 cassettes in very good condition in their original clamshell cases. Course guides in all but part one. 
Price: 53.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Rock and Roll Guitar VHS
Newark, NJ PPI Entertainment Group 1989 6304623518 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear especially at corners and top. Color, 55 minutes. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Creative Oil Techniques
Cincinnati, OH North Light Books 1996 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Gently used copy with shelfwear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Gargoyles: Guardians of the Gate VHS
Washington, DC New River Media, Inc. 1998-03-30 6304950896 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working order. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. Color, 56 minutes. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Bilingual Baby, Russian, Vol 6 VHS
Atlanta, GA Small Fry Productions VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good condition. Cardboard slipcase with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Jade Claw VHS
Santa Monica, CA Xenon Pictures 2001 6305310785 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. Color, 90 minutes. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Dr-Ho's Muscle Massage VHS
Markham, ON, Canada Dr-Ho's Inc. 1998 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. Color, 72 minutes. 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Minnetrista Council for Great Lakes Native American Studies: 1991-1992 Proceeding Woodland National Conference
Muncie, IN Minnetrista Cultural Center 1993 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Michelin Red Guide Great Britain & Ireland 2008: Hotels & Restaurants
Greenville, South Carolina, U.S.A. Michelin Travel Pubns 2008 206713017X Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Good copy with small tear to one page and minimal highlighting to one page. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Animals in the Wild -- Jaguar: The Year of the Cat VHS
Chicago, IL Questar, Inc. VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. Color, 60 minutes. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Encyclopedia of North American Sporting Dogs
Easton Press 2002 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with faint wrinkle to first few pages. Caramel-colored satin end pages. Brown leather boards with gilt lettering. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Mom, Can You Teach Me How to Hit? VHS
Bobby Woods Productions 2000 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard case has minor shelfwear. Instructional hitting video for baseball and softball players of all ages. 75 minutes. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Portsmouth & Coastal New Hampshire: A Photographic Portrait
Rockport, Massachusetts Twin Lights Publishers 2000 1885435134 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Embodying Spirit Yoga VHS
Ana Forrest 2001 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. Color -- 25 minutes. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Mind of Mencia - Uncensored Season 1
Hollywood, CA Paramount 2006 DVD Very Good DVD 
Two DVDs in very good condition. Slipcase has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Women's Lacrosse: Skills and Techniques VHS
National Lacrosse Productions, Inc. VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Plastic clamshell case has minor shelfwear and name written along side and upper edge. 43 minutes. A "how to" presentation to master the most demanding and exciting field sport. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Bugsy Dutch & Al: Gangsters VHS
Santa Monica, CA Rhino Home Video 1991 6302477417 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear, especially at corners. B&W and color, 58 minutes. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 How to Grow Warm Weather Vegetables VHS
Indianapolis, IN KVC Entertainment 1986 6302454778 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Plastic case has overall shelfwear with small chunk missing from lower front edge. 55 minutes, color. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Video Library of Modern War : Six Video Box Set
Norwalk, CT Easton Press Video 1990 VHS Very Good VHS 
Six video box set in very good, working condition. Titles are Armored Assault, Mobile Warfare, Amphibious Assault, War at Sea, War in the Air, and Air Assault. Cardboard slipcases come in a sturdy outer box that has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Maisy: Maisy's Birthday VHS
Universal City, CA Universal Studios 2000 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Plastic clamshell case has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Red River Range
Los Angeles, CA Republic Entertainment 1997 VHS Good VHS 
Previous library copy with a few library labels on video and slipcase. Plays well. Minor wear to slipcase. 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Discovering World Cultures: The Middle East
Troy, Missouri, U.S.A. Greenwood Pub Group 2004 0313329222 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Five Volume Set - All five volumes in tight clean condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Realtree Road Trips with Michael Waddell: Best of Season 2
Jordan Outdoor Enterprises, Ltd. 2005 DVD Very Good DVD 
DVD in very good condition. Case has minor shelfwear. Running time, 120 minutes. 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Basic Irish Fiddle with Dale Russ VHS
Mendocino, CA Lark In the Morning Instructional Video 1987 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Plastic clamshell case with minor shelfwear and rear upper corner clipped. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 An Introduction to the ESE Program VHS
Royal Design Studio 2002 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Desert Song VHS
Burbank, CA Warner Home Video 1994 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. Color. 111 minutes. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 A Seminar on Problems Encountered in Pretransfusion Tests
Washington, DC American Assoication of Blood Banks 1972 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Very good copy with name and date on title page and foxing along upper page edges. No dust jacket. Blue boards with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 My So-Called Life: "Dancing in the Dark," "Guns & Gossip" Video
New York BMG Video 1998 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has some shelfwear. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Weaverland Mennonite Church -- 1723-1998 275th Anniversary
Morgantown, PA Masthof Press 1998 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Baseball Greats: Mickey Mantle and Babe Ruth 2 Video Set
Minneapolis, MN Quality Video 1996 6304089821 VHS Very Good VHS 
Two video collector's set featuring Mickey Mantle on one video and Babe Ruth on the other. Both videos are in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Radio/ Tech Modifications & Alignment Controls 12A
Burbank, CA Artsci Inc. 2002 0917963326 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Yoga Zone: Stretching for Flexibility VHS
Port Washington, New York Koch Vision 2002 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good working condition. Minor shelfwear to cardboard case. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Rembrandt: His Art and the Music of His Era
Los Angeles, CA Philips Interactive Media 1992 CD Very Good CD 
Very good copy. Outer cardboard case has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Proceedings of a Symposium on Viral Hepatitis. National Academy of Sciences Washington, D. C. March 17-19, 1975
Thorofare, New Jersey Charles B. Slack, Inc. 1975 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild foxing along upper page edges. Red faux leather boards with bumping to upper corners. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Railway Age's Comprehensive Railroad Dictionary
Omaha, Nebraska Simmons Boardman Pub Co 2002 0911382275 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and previous bookstore stamp and price on title page. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Soccer - Footability - Technical Footwork System DVD
Footability, LLC 2003 DVD Very Good DVD 
Previously-viewed DVD in very good condition. No insert. Minor shelfwear to case. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 The Life of Riley - The William Bendix Episodes (2 VHS Set)
Anchor Bay Entertainment 1994 6303213820 VHS Very Good VHS 
Two video box set in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. Two episodes per tape. Each tape has a running time of 45 minutes. B&W. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Us News: Submarines VHS
Burbank, CA Columbia Tristar Home Video 1992 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Minor shelfwear to cardboard slipcase. Color, 50 minutes. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Steven Wright Live VHS
Vestron Video 1985 6302034817 VHS Good VHS 
Ex-rental in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Bankruptcy Code and Rules : 2006 Compact Edition
Thomson/West 2006 0314955305 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Rurouni Kenshin - Fire Requiem VHS
Anime Works 2001-11-13 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. English language dialogue. Running time, 125 minutes. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Rurouni Kenshin - Blind Justice VHS
Anime Works 2001-09-25 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. English language dialogue. Running time, 125 minutes. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Rurouni Kenshin - Heart of the Sword VHS
Anime Works 2001-06-26 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. English language dialogue. Running time, 100 minutes. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Be A Hula Girl VHS
Maui, Hawaii Kuleana Productions 2002 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase with minor shelfwear. Running time, 30 minutes. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Hopalong Cassidy:Eagles Brood VHS
U.S. Television Office 1998 6305226776 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 AKA - Cassius Clay VHS
Santa Monica, CA MGM Home Entertainment 2000 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase with minor shelfwear. Color, 90 minutes. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Bramwell Series III
Troy, MI Anchor Bay Entertainment 1998 6304767579 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed two cassette box set in very good condition. Slipcase has minor shelfwear. Color. 240 minutes. Not Rated. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Karate for Kids VHS
West Long Branch, New Jersey Bright Ideas Productions 1994 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard box has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Macbeth / McKellen, Dench, Royal Shakespeare Company VHS
New York HBO Home Video 1978 0783115377 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Petula Clark Spectacular! VHS
Delta Music, Inc. 1996 6304749872 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Babaji's Kriya Hatha Yoga Self-realization through Action with Awareness VHS
Boulder, CO People Productions VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Outer cardboard case has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Glossary of Generic Terms in Canada's Geographical Names: Glossaire De Generiques En Usage Dans Les Noms Geographiques Du Canada
Ottawa, Canada Dept. of the Secretary of State of Canada, Energy, Mines, and Resources Canada, Canadian Permanent Committee on Geographical Names 1987 0660537648 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and previous owner's stamp on first page. Text in English and French. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Dean Martin Hollywood Classics 2 Pak (Tape 1: At War With The Army, Tape 2: Hollywood's Leading Men)
Westlake Village, CA Brentwood Home Video 1994 1571199454 VHS Very Good VHS 
Two video box set in very good, working condition. Cardboard sleeve has minor shelfwear and wear to corners. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Great Books: Huck Finn VHS
Bethesda, Maryland Discovery Comminications 1996 VHS NEW VHS 
Brand new in shrinkwrap with minor shelfwear to slipcase. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 The World's Greatest - Crooks, Crime and Corruption
London Chancellor Press 2003 0753708043 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear to glossy pictorial cover. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The Wide Blue Road VHS
Milestone Film & Video 2003 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 HG Wells Science Fiction Treasury
New York Crown Publishers 1984 0517454823 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear to gilt page edges. Red faux-leather boards with gilt lettering and minor wear to corners. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Jimi Hendrix: Music Box Biographical Collection DVD
MVB Films 2005-09-20 DVD Very Good DVD 
Previously-viewed DVD in very good condition. Case has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

www.bananafishbooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bananafishbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com