Bananafish Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Swim the Shelves
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Books
Cooking/Cook Books
DVD
Education
Fiction and Literature
Gardening
History
Holidays
Literary Criticism
New Arrivals
Nutrition and Health Science
Pennsylvania Interest
Photography
Political Science
Psychology
Religion/Spirituality
Science
Signed Books
Social Science
Technology
Travel
VHS
Women's Studies

Swim More Shelves Here
 
 
 
 

Travel

Travel

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 China Travel Manual
China Travel and Tourism Press 2001 750321841X / 9787503218415 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Discovering World Cultures: The Middle East
Troy, Missouri, U.S.A. Greenwood Pub Group 2004 0313329222 / 9780313329227 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Five Volume Set - All five volumes in tight clean condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michelin Red Guide Great Britain & Ireland 2008: Hotels & Restaurants
Greenville, South Carolina, U.S.A. Michelin Travel Pubns 2008 206713017X / 9782067130173 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Good copy with small tear to one page and minimal highlighting to one page. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Portsmouth & Coastal New Hampshire: A Photographic Portrait
Rockport, Massachusetts Twin Lights Publishers 2000 1885435134 / 9781885435132 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 RVers Guide to Dump Stations
Lenexa, KS Roundabout Publications 2006 1885464134 / 9781885464132 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Second edition. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Something About Oakland VHS
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania WQED Pittsburgh 2000 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Ancient City of York: Heritage Video No. 1
Venice, CA TMW Media Group 1995-07-12 6303591426 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. Color, 55 minutes. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Victorian Cape May: A Video Visit to a Town Out of Time
Cape May, New Jersey B.R.I.X. Corporation 1987 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition with date written on label. Plastic clamshell case has minor shelfwear. Running time, 25 minutes. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aalen, F.H.A. Atlas of the Irish Rural Landscape
Ireland Cork University Press 1997 1859180957 / 9781859180952 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild soiling along upper page edges. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear and tear at head of spine and lower corner -- protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 52.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alcock, Antony Evelyn Understanding Ulster
Armagh, Ireland Ulster Society (Publications) Ltd 1994 1872076181 / 9781872076188 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and light soiling along page edges. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 American Women's Club of Thailand Sawaddi Special Edition: A Cultural Guide to Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand American Women's Club of Thailand 1991 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild foxing along upper page edges. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Anastasios, Andrew Once Upon a Collins Street
Australia Hoyne Design 1998 0958600406 / 9780958600408 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover Folio Tyers, Jenny 
Limited first edition of 4000 copies printed. Very good copy. No dust jacket, as issued. Gold-colored boards with mild bump on upper edge of back cover. A journey of discovery. A myth. An urban fable. There are queens, knights and treasure chests in this tale that traces the historic Golden Mile from an Aboriginal meeting place to one of the most cosmopolitan streets in the Southern Hemisphere. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anderson, Hayden L. V. Canals and Inland Waterways of Maine
Portland, Maine Maine Historical Society 1982 0915592320 / 9780915592326 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and upper corner of first two pages clipped. Green boards with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 78.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Arbique, Louise Mont Tremblant: Following the Dream
Saint-Laurent, Quebec Carte Blanche 1998 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 8vo oblong 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ardagh, John The Shell Guide to Germany
New York Simon & Schuster 1991 0671710214 / 9780671710217 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bakas, Adjiedj Megatrends Nederland
Scriptum 2005 9055943819 / 9789055943814 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Tight clean copy with a hint of shelfwear. Pictorial cover. Text in German. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barbera, Mia Angela The Official Rails-To-Trails Conservancy Guidebook: Washington & Oregon
Guilford, Connecticut Globe Pequot Press 2001 0762706961 / 9780762706969 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Bencard, Mogens Rosenborg: The Royal Danish Collections
Borgens Forlag,Denmark 1982 8721005699 / 9788721005696 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild rubbing to pictorial wraps. Text in English, French, German and Dutch. 80 pages. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bildreise, Eine Schones Niedersachsen: Beautiful Lower Saxony
ellert and richter verlag 1998 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover Folio 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Glossy pictorial cover with minor shelfwear. Text in German, French and English. 
Price: 64.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bonington, Chris; Smith, Roly Chris Bonington's Lakeland Heritage
Devon, United Kingdom Halsgrove 2004 1841143952 / 9781841143958 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and faint coffee stain along side page edges. Dust jacket with wear to corners and slit on front cover -- protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 NEXT

www.bananafishbooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bananafishbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com