Bananafish Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Swim the Shelves
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Books
Cooking/Cook Books
DVD
Education
Fiction and Literature
Gardening
History
Holidays
Literary Criticism
New Arrivals
Nutrition and Health Science
Pennsylvania Interest
Photography
Political Science
Psychology
Religion/Spirituality
Science
Signed Books
Social Science
Technology
Travel
VHS
Women's Studies

Swim More Shelves Here
 
 
 
 

Religion/Spirituality

Religion/Spirituality

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 St. Patrick: Apostle of Ireland VHS
Harrington Park, NJ Janson Video 2001 VHS Very Good VHS 
Previously-viewed video in very good, working condition. Cardboard slipcase has minor shelfwear. Color/B&W. 46 minutes. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Synopsis Quattuor Evangeliorum (Locis parallelis evangeliorum apocryphorum et patrum adhibitis edidit)
Germany Wurttembergische Bibelanstalt 1969 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 4to 
Good copy with minimal markings, minor shelfwear, and faint soiling to lower page edges. Blue cloth boards with minor shelfwear and faint discoloration in spots. Text in Greek. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Weaverland Mennonite Church -- 1723-1998 275th Anniversary
Morgantown, PA Masthof Press 1998 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (no author) The History of St. Paul's United Church of Christ, Schaefferstown, Pa. 1765-1965
Myerstown, PA Church Center Press 1965 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and page yellowing. Maroon cloth boards with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ali, Alfred The Resurrection of the Dead
New York Vantage Press 1990 0533085217 / 9780533085217 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Tight clean copy with mild shelfwear to dust jacket. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anderson, Bernhard W. Creation Versus Chaos: The Reinterpretation of Mythical Symbolism in the Bible
Philadelphia, PA Fortress Press 1987 0800619986 / 9780800619985 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Angel, Marc D. Seeking Good, Speaking Peace: Collected Essays of Rabbi Marc D. Angel
Hoboken, New Jersey KTAV Publishing House 1994 0881252417 / 9780881252415 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with mild bumping to corners and faint foxing along upper page edges. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Arnold, Edwin; Mears, Isabella The Light Of Asia, The Song Celestial, Tao Teh King (The Reincarnation Library) 3 Volume Box Set
Mamaroneck, NY Aeon Publishing Company 2000 1893766136 / 9781893766136 Hard Cover NEW Slipcase Hard Cover 
3 volume box set -- all brand new and unread. Edwin Arnold's The Song Celestial and The Light of Asia. Cloth boards with gilt lettering. Isabella Mears, Tao Teh King Lao Tzu with maroon cloth boards and gilt lettering. Comes in a blue cloth slipcase with illustrations on one side. 
Price: 54.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Attwater, Donald; Thurston, Herbert J. Butler's Lives of the Saints Volume Four
Norwalk, CT Eston Press 1995 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Very good copy with a hint of shelfwear. Blue leather boards with gilt page edges and attached gold ribbon bookmark. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Aumen, Paul Springtime in Guatemala: A True Story of a Missionary
Kearney, NE Morris Publishing 2006 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ausmus, Harry J. The Polite Escape: On the Myth of Secularization
Ohio University Press 1982 0821406507 / 9780821406502 Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 
Solid clean copy with mild edgewear. Dust jacket minor shelfwear, including several small tears - protected in clear Brodart covering. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bader, John Christopher The Sixth Tier: A Handbook to Enlightenment
Bloomington, Indiana Authorhouse 2003 1410760634 / 9781410760630 Hard Cover VERY GOOD VERY GOOD Hard Cover 
Nice clean copy with minor shelfwear and mild rubbing to dust jacket. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Beck, Ervin MennoFolk 2 : A Sampler of Mennonite and Amish Folklore
Scottdale, PA Herald Press 2005 0836193075 / 9780836193077 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Beshir, Ekram and M. Ride Blissful Marriage: A Practical Islamic Guide
Beltsville, MD Amana Publications 2005 1590080394 / 9781590080399 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and dinging to a few page edges. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bidwell, Victoria Happy Holy Days Menus from the Garden of Eden Book III
GetWell StayWell, America 1986 0941701077 / 9780941701075 Spiral Very Good Spiral 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Spiral binding. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Blauvelt, John T. Wrapped in the Arms of My Savior : Poems and Songs of Inspiration
New York Vantage Press 1992 053310310X / 9780533103102 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Tight and clean, with hint of shelfwear to dust jacket. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Blumenfeld, Bruno The Political Paul: Democracy and Kingship in Paul's Thought
United Kingdom Sheffield Academic Press 2003 0567080811 / 9780567080813 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bluni, Rich Inspired Nurse
Gulf Breeze, Florida Fire Starter Publishing 2009 0974998672 / 9780974998671 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and faint crease to front cover. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Boland, Edward G. A Song for Jonathan
Saint Joseph's University Press Trade Paperback VERY GOOD Trade Paperback Signed by Author
Signed by Author Signed by Author. Solid clean copy with only shelfwear to cover, and a small pen mark on lower page edges. 356 pgs. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Booth, Alan Christians and Power Politics
New York Association Press 1961 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-library with usual library markings. No dust jacket. Red boards with shelfwear. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 
11 NEXT

www.bananafishbooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bananafishbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com