Bananafish Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Swim the Shelves
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Books
Cooking/Cook Books
DVD
Education
Fiction and Literature
Gardening
History
Holidays
Literary Criticism
New Arrivals
Nutrition and Health Science
Pennsylvania Interest
Photography
Political Science
Psychology
Religion/Spirituality
Science
Signed Books
Social Science
Technology
Travel
VHS
Women's Studies

Swim More Shelves Here
 
 
 
 

Fiction and Literature

Fiction and Literature
   -Continental
   -Historical
   -Short Stories

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Great Books: Huck Finn VHS
Bethesda, Maryland Discovery Comminications 1996 VHS NEW VHS 
Brand new in shrinkwrap with minor shelfwear to slipcase. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MOBY DICK [BOX SET]
New York Recorded Books 1987 1419323938 / 9781419323935 Audio CD Very Good Audio CD 
CDs played once and in very good condition. Outer box has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abbey, Edward The Monkey Wrench Gang
New York HarperCollins 2000 0072434244 / 9780072434248 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Adachi, Agnes Mabuto
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Dorrance Publishing 2000 0805946764 / 9780805946765 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alford, John A. Literature and Law in the Middle Ages: A Bibliography of Scholarship
New York Garland Publishing 1984 0824092112 / 9780824092115 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-library with usual library markings, although minor. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ashliman, D.L. Fairy Lore: A Handbook
Westport, CT Greenwood Press 2006 0313333491 / 9780313333491 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 52.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Atwood, Margaret Bluebeard's Egg and Other Stories
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1986 039540424X / 9780395404249 First American Edition Hard Cover VERY GOOD VERY GOOD Hard Cover 8vo 
Book is tight and square, with no bumping to corners or creased pages, and no remainder mark, only mild foxing and a tiny neatly written price on ffep. Dust jacket is bright and clean, with only edgewear/shelfwear and one tiny tear at top front. Beautifully protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Atwood, Margaret Life Before Man
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1979 0771008074 / 9780771008078 First Edition (NAP) Hard Cover VERY GOOD VERY GOOD Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book is tight and square, with no creased pages or previous owner's markings, and no remainder mark, only soiling to page edges and mild shelfwear. Dust jacket is bright and clean, with no chips or tears, only edgewear/cornerwear and price-clipped. Beautifully protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Atwood, Margaret Wilderness Tips
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1991 0771008198 / 9780771008191 First Edition Hard Cover FINE FINE Hard Cover 8vo 
Book is tight and clean, with no bumping to corners, creased pages or previous owner's markings, and no remainder mark. Dust jacket is bright and clean, with no chips or tears. Beautifully protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bailor, John E. Death Dealt the Hand
Elizabethtown, PA John E. Bailor 2007 0615165400 / 9780615165400 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Signed by author on title page. Very good copy with minor shelfwear and creasing to lower corner of front cover. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barbery, Muriel The Elegance of the Hedgehog
New York Europa Editions 2008 1933372605 / 9781933372600 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Barthelme, Donald Amateurs
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1976 0374103798 / 9780374103798 First Edition/First Printing Hard Cover FINE FINE Hard Cover 8vo 
Book is tight, square and clean, with no bumping to corners, creased pages or previous owner's markings, and no remainder mark. Dust jacket is bright and clean, with no chips or tears. Beautifully protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Barthelme, Donald Great Days
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1979 0374166285 / 9780374166281 First Edition/First Printing Hard Cover FINE NEAR FINE Hard Cover 8vo 
Book is tight, square and clean, with no bumping to corners, creased pages or previous owner's markings, and no remainder mark. Dust jacket is bright and clean, with only one tiny tear (less than 1/4") at top rear. Beautifully protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Barthelme, Donald Sadness
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1972 0374253331 / 9780374253332 First Edition/First Printing Hard Cover VERY GOOD VERY GOOD Hard Cover 8vo 
Book is tight and square, with no bumping to corners, creased pages or previous owner's markings, and no remainder mark, only mild foxing along page edges. Dust jacket is bright and clean, with only mild soiling along edges and minor chipping to top/bottom of spine. Beautifully protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bodleian Library J. R. R. Tolkien, Life and Legend
Oxford Bodleian Library 2004 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and a few dog-eared page corners. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brennan, Sarah Rees The Demon's Lexicon
New York Margaret K McElderry 2009 1416963790 / 9781416963790 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bushnell, Candace One Fifth Avenue
New York Hyperion 2008 1401301614 / 9781401301613 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild lean. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Carter, Angela (Editor) The Old Wives' Fairy Tale Book
New York Pantheon Books 1990 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cassady, Neal;Moore, Dave Collected Letters, 1944-1967
New York Penguin Books 2004 0142002178 / 9780142002179 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cather, Willa O pioneers! (Westvaco's American classics series)
Westvaco Corporation 2000 Hard Cover Very Good Slipcase - Very good Hard Cover 
Tight clean copy. Green cloth boards. Green decorated slipcase has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1 2 3 4 5 6 NEXT

www.bananafishbooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bananafishbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com