Bananafish Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Swim the Shelves
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Books
Cooking/Cook Books
DVD
Education
Fiction and Literature
Gardening
History
Holidays
Literary Criticism
New Arrivals
Nutrition and Health Science
Pennsylvania Interest
Photography
Political Science
Psychology
Religion/Spirituality
Science
Signed Books
Social Science
Technology
Travel
VHS
Women's Studies

Swim More Shelves Here
 
 
 
 

Cooking/Cook Books

Cooking/Cook Books

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Allen, Heather (Translator) Great Chefs Great Restaurants Presenting Etoiles
W Goebel KG, Roedental 1987 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 4to oblong 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Red boards with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Amster, Linda The New York Times Passover Cookbook: More Than 200 Holiday Recipes from Top Chefs and Writers
New York William Morrow & Co 1999 0688155901 / 9780688155902 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Arbib, Helen The Terrace Times Minimum Effort Maximum Effect Australian Cookbook
Australia Terrace Times 1990 1875344004 / 9781875344000 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Association Kenmore Specialties of the House
Fredericksburg, VA Kenmore Association 1992 0963121618 / 9780963121615 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Tight and clean, with hint of shelfwear to glossy pictorial boards. Recipes illustrate a regional diversity from the Friends and Regents of the Kenmore Museum. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Barton, Maritza Cocine Saludablemente: 125 Recetas Deliciosas Acompanadas Por Sus Propiedades Terapeuticas
Waterville, ME Thorndike Press 2003 0786250763 / 9780786250769 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. No dust jacket -- as issued. Glossy pictorial cover with minor shelfwear. Text in Spanish. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bass, Jo Ann;Sax, Richard Eat at Joe's: The Joe's Stone Crab Restaurant Cookbook
San Francisco, California Bay Books 2000 1579595111 / 9781579595111 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bear, John B.; Fox, Margaret S. Morning Food : Breakfasts, Brunches and More for Savoring the Best Part of the Day
Berkeley, CA Ten Speed Press 2006 1580087825 / 9781580087827 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Berry, Mary Cook Now, Eat Later : Be One Step Ahead with over 100 Delicious Recipes to Prepare in Advance
London Headline Book Publishing 2002 0755310152 / 9780755310159 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bidwell, Victoria From Candy's Kitchen at the California Health Sanctuary
GetWell, StayWell America 1986 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and old price written neatly on front cover. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bidwell, Victoria Happy Holy Days Menus from the Garden of Eden Book III
GetWell StayWell, America 1986 0941701077 / 9780941701075 Spiral Very Good Spiral 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Spiral binding. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brown, Edward E. Tassajara Cooking
Boulder, CO Shambhala Publications 1980 0394495233 / 9780394495231 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear, foxing along upper page edges, and remainder dot. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear, mild chipping to corners, and two small tears along upper edge -- protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brown, Edward Espe Tomato Blessings and Radish Teachings: Finding Your Way in the Kitchen Stories and Recipes
New York Riverhead Books 1997 1573220388 / 9781573220385 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and remainder stamp. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Chiazzari, Suzy Nutritional Healing With Color
Boston, MA Element Books Ltd 1999 1862043930 / 9781862043930 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with mild soiling along page edges and price crossed out in black marker on back cover. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Colicchio, Tom Think Like a Chef
New York Clarkson Potter Publishers 2000 0609604856 / 9780609604854 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and bumping to lower corners of cover. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear, especially to lower corners. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Courtine, Robert J. 200 Recettes Des Meilleures Cuisinieres De France
Paris Albin Michel 1977 2226005528 / 9782226005526 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Text in French. Very good copy with mild page yellowing, minor soiling on ffep and general shelfwear. No dust jacket. Glossy light blue boards with shelfwear along edges and corners. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Elon, Beth A Culinary Traveller in Tuscany : Exploring and Eating off the Beaten Track
New York The Little Bookroom 2006 1892145367 / 9781892145369 Hard Cover Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Good copy with highlighting and markings to about eight pages and minor shelfwear. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fazekas, Istvan The Alkalizing Diet: Your Life Is In The Balance
Virginia Beach, Virginia ARE Press 2005 0876045107 / 9780876045107 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Flay, Bobby Bobby Flay's Boy Meets Grill
New York Hyperion 1999 140130365X / 9781401303655 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gisslen, Wayne Advanced Professional Cooking
Nerw York John Wiley & Sons Inc 1992 0471836834 / 9780471836834 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear, mild foxing along lower page edges, and ffep partially affixed to front pastedown. 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Glenn, Camille The Heritage of Southern Cooking: An Inspired Tour or Southern Cuisine Including Regional Specialites, Heirloom Favorites, and Original Dishes
New York Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers 2002 1579122639 / 9781579122638 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with mild chipping to corners and minor shelfwear. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1 2 3 NEXT

www.bananafishbooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bananafishbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com