|
|
|
1 |
Bassewitz, Gerdt von Peterchens Mondfahrt Berlin Altberliner Verlag GmbH 1996 3357007576 / 9783357007571 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Very good copy with minor shelfwear, marker scribble on one page, and mild bumping to lower corners of glossy pictorial cover. Text in German. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Foreman, Michael Book of Nursery Rhymes London, United Kingdom Walker Books, Limited 1998 074456199X / 9780744561999 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 8vo oblong Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Glossy pictorial cover with minor shelfwear, small amount of peeling along spine, and bumping to corners. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Holbrook, Sara Which Way to the Dragon! : Poems for the Coming on Strong Honesdale, PA Boyds Mills Press 1996 1563976412 / 9781563976414 Trade Paperback As New Trade Paperback Martin, Reuben (illustrator) SIGNED by author. SIGNED by author. Signed by author -- tight and clean, with no creased pages or previous owner's markings, and no creasing along spine. 48 pgs. Contains poetry for young readers that shows understanding of the problems and joys children experience when they are feeling out their identities. Price:
10.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Kyu-hee, Lee The Brother and Sister Who Became the Sun and the Moon Seoul, Korea Borim 1996 8943302843 / 9788943302849 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover Mi-a, Shim Solid clean copy with no creased pages or previous owner's markings. Dust jacket is bright and clean, with mild shelfwear along edges and corners. Korean folk tale: their becoming the sun and moon story is intertwined with a Korean myth, which distinguishes this tale from similar tales, such as Little Red Riding Hood. Price:
22.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Mitsuko, Kimiko Le Chat Paris L'Ecole des loisirs 2003 2211041957 / 9782211041959 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover Very good copy with minor shelfwear to pink pictorial cover. One moveable page appears to not work properly. Text in French. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Munro, Ken Amish Justice Bird-in-Hand, Pennsylvania Gaslight Publishers 1996 1570872171 / 9781570872174 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback Signed by author with brief inscription of "Enjoy the story, Ken Munro" on inside front cover. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Munro, Ken Bird in the Hand Bird-in-Hand, Pennsylvania Gaslight Publishers 1995 1570871256 / 9781570871252 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback Signed by author with brief inscription of "Enjoy the story, Ken Munro" on inside front cover. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Munro, Ken Creep Frog Bird-in-Hand, Pennsylvania Gaslight Publishers 1998 1883294665 / 9781883294663 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback Signed by author with brief inscription of "Enjoy the story, Ken Munro" on inside front cover. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Munro, Ken Doom Buggy Bird-in-Hand, Pennsylvania Gaslight Publishers 1997 1883294487 / 9781883294489 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback Signed by author with brief inscription of "Enjoy the story, Ken Munro" on inside front cover. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Munro, Ken Fright Train Morgantown, Pennsylvania Masthof Press 1997 1883294517 / 9781883294519 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback Signed by author with brief inscription of "Enjoy the story, Ken Munro" on inside front cover. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|