Bananafish Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Swim the Shelves
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Books
Cooking/Cook Books
DVD
Education
Fiction and Literature
Gardening
History
Holidays
Literary Criticism
New Arrivals
Nutrition and Health Science
Pennsylvania Interest
Photography
Political Science
Psychology
Religion/Spirituality
Science
Signed Books
Social Science
Technology
Travel
VHS
Women's Studies

Swim More Shelves Here
 
 
 
 

Children's Books

Children's Books

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bassewitz, Gerdt von Peterchens Mondfahrt
Berlin Altberliner Verlag GmbH 1996 3357007576 / 9783357007571 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear, marker scribble on one page, and mild bumping to lower corners of glossy pictorial cover. Text in German. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Compiler-Blue Lantern Studio Green Tigers Book of Children's Poetry MMVII
Seattle, WA Green Tiger Press 2007 1595831398 / 9781595831392 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear and mild chipping to head of spine. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Crampton, Gertrude Scuffy the Tugboat
New York Golden Books 2003 0307105474 / 9780307105479 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dros, Imme; Geelen, Harrie Morgen gehe ich nach China
München, Germany Middelhauve Verlags-GmbH 1998 3787695354 / 9783787695355 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with mild bumping to corners and ends of spine of glossy pictorial cover. Text in German. 
Price: 51.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Foreman, Michael Book of Nursery Rhymes
London, United Kingdom Walker Books, Limited 1998 074456199X / 9780744561999 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 8vo oblong 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Glossy pictorial cover with minor shelfwear, small amount of peeling along spine, and bumping to corners. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Fuchs, Günter Bruno Ein dicker Mann wandert
Germany Hanser, Carl GmbH + Co. 1995 3446180729 / 9783446180727 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Text in German. 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Holbrook, Sara Which Way to the Dragon! : Poems for the Coming on Strong
Honesdale, PA Boyds Mills Press 1996 1563976412 / 9781563976414 Trade Paperback As New Trade Paperback Martin, Reuben (illustrator) SIGNED by author.
SIGNED by author. Signed by author -- tight and clean, with no creased pages or previous owner's markings, and no creasing along spine. 48 pgs.

Contains poetry for young readers that shows understanding of the problems and joys children experience when they are feeling out their identities. 
Price: 10.95 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jones, Diane McClure; Jones, Rosemary; Jones, Diane M. Collectors Guide to Childrens Books: 1850 To 1950 Identification & Values
Paducah, Kentucky Collector Books 1998 1574320785 / 9781574320787 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Tight clean copy with a hint of shelfwear. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kuedee, Jaycee How to Draw Minnesota's Sights and Symbols
New York Powerkids Press 2002 082396079X / 9780823960798 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy. Glossy pictorial boards with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Kyu-hee, Lee The Brother and Sister Who Became the Sun and the Moon
Seoul, Korea Borim 1996 8943302843 / 9788943302849 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover Mi-a, Shim 
Solid clean copy with no creased pages or previous owner's markings. Dust jacket is bright and clean, with mild shelfwear along edges and corners. Korean folk tale: their becoming the sun and moon story is intertwined with a Korean myth, which distinguishes this tale from similar tales, such as Little Red Riding Hood. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Larochelle, David The Best Pet of All
New York Dutton Childrens Books 2004 0525471294 / 9780525471295 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 4to 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with tiny tear at head of spine. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Louisa Somerville The Secrets of Sculpture
London Kingfisher Books 1994 1856972828 / 9781856972826 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Stickers have been used. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Luo, Guanzhong Three Kingdoms: A Historical Novel
China Morning Glory Publishers 1997 750540492X / 9787505404922 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Very good copy with shelfwear including mild crease to lower corner of cover and mild wear along spine including 1/2" tear at base. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Mitsuko, Kimiko Le Chat
Paris L'Ecole des loisirs 2003 2211041957 / 9782211041959 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear to pink pictorial cover. One moveable page appears to not work properly. Text in French. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Miyazawa, Kenji Ihatov Fairy Tales: A Restaurant with Many Orders
Japan The Ikuta Press 1991 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Very good copy with minor shelfwear and faint odor. Dust jacket with shelfwear and many small fade spots -- protected in Brodart covering. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Munro, Ken Amish Justice
Bird-in-Hand, Pennsylvania Gaslight Publishers 1996 1570872171 / 9781570872174 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Signed by author with brief inscription of "Enjoy the story, Ken Munro" on inside front cover. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Munro, Ken Bird in the Hand
Bird-in-Hand, Pennsylvania Gaslight Publishers 1995 1570871256 / 9781570871252 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Signed by author with brief inscription of "Enjoy the story, Ken Munro" on inside front cover. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Munro, Ken Creep Frog
Bird-in-Hand, Pennsylvania Gaslight Publishers 1998 1883294665 / 9781883294663 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Signed by author with brief inscription of "Enjoy the story, Ken Munro" on inside front cover. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Munro, Ken Doom Buggy
Bird-in-Hand, Pennsylvania Gaslight Publishers 1997 1883294487 / 9781883294489 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Signed by author with brief inscription of "Enjoy the story, Ken Munro" on inside front cover. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Munro, Ken Fright Train
Morgantown, Pennsylvania Masthof Press 1997 1883294517 / 9781883294519 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Signed by author with brief inscription of "Enjoy the story, Ken Munro" on inside front cover. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1 2 NEXT

www.bananafishbooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bananafishbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com