Belieu, Kenneth E.The Captains and the Kings Baltimore, MD Gateway Press 1999 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Very good copy with ffep removed and minor shelfwear. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering and minor shelfwear. Price:
20.95 USD
Bruns, Roger; Burns, RogerBilly Graham: A Biography Westport, Connecticut Greenwood Press 2004 0313327181 / 9780313327186 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Price:
32.95 USD
Carmichael, Peter S.Lee's Young Artillerist: William R.J. Pegram Charlottesville, Virginia Univ of Virginia Press 1995 0813916119 / 9780813916118 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover Very good copy with minor shelfwear to dust jacket. Price:
11.95 USD
Che, SunnyForever Alien: A Korean Memoir 1930-1951 Jefferson, North Carolina McFarland & Co Inc Pub 2005 0786421541 / 9780786421541 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback Very good copy with minor shelfwear and creasing along corner of front cover. Price:
24.95 USD
Daulton, DarrenIf They Only Knew Florida Blue Note Books 2008 1878398938 / 9781878398932 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Price:
12.95 USD
De Groot, Gerard J.Liberal Crusader: The Life of Sir Archibald Sinclair London, United Kingdom C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd 1993 1850651825 / 9781850651826 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear and mild rubbing. Price:
25.95 USD
Ford, Carin T.The Wright Brothers: Heroes of Flight Berkeley Heights, New Jersey Enslow Publishers, Inc. 2003 0766020029 / 9780766020023 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket/As Issued Hard Cover Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Price:
9.50 USD
Fried, StephenThing of Beauty: The Tragedy of Supermodel Gia New York Pocket Books 1993 0671701045 / 9780671701048 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover First edition with full number line. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear and mild chipping to corners and ends of spine. Price:
14.95 USD
Frydman, SarahLa saga des Médicis : Contessina Paris Albin Michel 1987 2226031308 / 9782226031303 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild creasing to wraps. Text in French. Price:
7.49 USD
Gallagher, Gary W.Stephen Dodson Ramseur: Lee's Gallant General Chapel Hill, North Carolina Univ of North Carolina Press 1985 0807845221 / 9780807845226 Trade Paperback Good Trade Paperback Good copy with minimal markings in pencil and minor shelfwear. Price:
9.50 USD